Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Result Summary Dec-2023

IndicatorDec-2023Sep-2023Jun-2023Mar-2023Dec-2022Dec-2021Dec-2020
EBITA YOY23.32-98.7110.6521.4321.22169.44-61.36
Profit YOY17.4-98.7-5.4230.4122.37167.41-62.06
Compren. YOY17.23-98.68-7.0428.5222.19170.02-62.28
EPS YOY17.5530.5-5.5430.3422.22-46.52-62.05
EBITA QOQ6.498.464.482.19-98.892323.69
Profit QOQ1.8126.9-16.719.11-98.87139.27
Compren. QOQ1.1628.34-17.048.85-98.86127.14
EPS YOY1.926.9-16.679.0913.12139.22
Result Date14-Feb-202408-Nov-202310-Aug-202330-May-202309-Feb-202308-Feb-202228-Jan-2021
EPS3.753.682.903.483.192.614.88

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Honeywell Successfully Launches Phase One Of Bangalore Safe City Project

Carysil Limited renews Contract with “KARRAN INC. USA” for supply of Quartz Kitchen Sink for value of ~ USD 68 million over the period of 5 years

L&T signs Agreement with McPhy for Electrolyzer Manufacturing